alla kategorier
EN
D1
D2
D4
10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

10G DWDM C-band Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module


Artikelnummer:

SK-10G-DWDM-KM80-T

Artikel Spotlights:

Stöder 9.95Gb / s till 11.3Gb / s bithastigheter

50 GHz ITU Channel Spacing with Integrated Wavelength Locker

Monolithically Integrated Full C-band Tunable Transmitter and APD Receive

Applicable for 80km SMF Connection

I enlighet med SFF-8413 och IEE802.3ae

Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA -kompatibel

Fullt kompatibel med 200+ leverantörer

Hölje i metall för överlägsen EMI-prestanda

RoHS -kompatibel och blyfri 

Driftstemperatur: 0 till +70 ° C

Beskrivning

The Tunable DWDM SFP+ 80km transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link at signaling rates from 9.95 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s. The module complies with the 10 Gigabit Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) multisource agreement-MSA(SFF-8431) and SFF-8432,SFF-8690,SFF 8472. It complies with the ITU-T G.698.1 standard with 50 GHz channel spacing for SONET/SDH, IEEE DWDM 10GBASE-ZR for 80 km reach (Ethernet), and DWDM 10GFC for 80 km reach (Fiber Channel) applications. 

The transceiver integrates the receiver and transmitter path on one module. The transceiver contain a C-band-tunable integrated Mach- Zehnder (MZ) laser, enabling data transmission over single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector. On the receiver side, the 10 Gbps data stream is recovered from an APD/ trans-impedance amplifier, and passed to an output driver. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface.


Specifikationer

Optiska specifikationer

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typisk

max.

Enhet

Anmärkningar

Sändare

Genomsnittlig optisk effekt

Pout

-1


3

dBm

1

Frequency Stability (BOL)


ƒc –1.5


ƒc +1.5

GHz

2

Frequency Stability (EOL)


ƒc –2.5


ƒc +2.5

GHz

2

Center Wavelength Spacing



50


GHz

3

Optical Extinction Ratio

ER

8.2



dB


Optical Extinction Ratio

SMSR

35



dB


Side Mode Suppression Ra tio

Poff



-30

dBm


Average Launch Power(Laser off)







Output Eye Mask

I enlighet med IEEE 802.3ae

Mottagare

med Dispersion 0 ps/nm

RSENS



-23

dBm

@9.95, 10.3, 10.5Gbps, BER=10^-12



-27

@10.709Gbps,BER=10^-4



-27

@11.1Gbps, BER=10^-4



-26.5

@11.3Gbps, BER=10^-4

Rx Sensitivity with Dispersion –400 to +1450 ps/nm




-21


@9.95, 10.3, 10.5Gbps, BER=10^-12




-25


@10.709Gbps,BER=10^-4




-25


@11.1Gbps, BER=10^-4




-24


@11.3Gbps, BER=10^-4

Input Saturation Power (Overload)

Psat

-6



dBm


Våglängdsintervall

λC

1480


1580

nm


LOS De-Assert

LOSD



-27

dBm


LOS påstå

DEA

-36



dBm


LOS Hysteres


0.5



dB


Anmärkningar:

1. Output power is power coupled into a 9/125 mm single-mode fiber.

2. ƒc refer to Page 2 the Frequency row of Tunable DWDM SFP+ 80km Wavelength Guide Table,and test condition is reflect power to transmitter lower than -27dBm.

3. Corresponds to approximately 0.4 nm

 

Electrical Specifikationer

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typisk

max.

Enhet

Anmärkningar

Matningsspänning

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.46

V


Tillförd ström

icc



500

mA


Sändare

Input Differential Impedans

ohm


100


Ω

1

Differential Data Input Svinge

Vin, pp

240


910

mV


Sänd avaktiverad spänning

Vdis

Vcc–1.3


Vcc

V


Sänd aktiveringsspänning

Fre

Vee


Avgift + 0.8

V

2

TX_FAULT Voltage-High


Vcc–1.3


Vcc

V


TX_FAULT Voltage-Low


Vee


Avgift + 0.8

V


Mottagare

Differential Data Output Svinge

Vout, pp

350


800

mV

3

Data Output Rise Time

tr

30



ps

4

Data Output Fall Time

tf

30



ps

4

LOS-fel


Vcc–1.3


VccHOST

V

5

LOS Normal


Vee


Avgift + 0.8

V

5

Anmärkningar:

1. Connected directly to TX data input pins. AC coupled thereafter.

2. Or open circuit.

3. Into 100 ohms differential termination.

4. These are unfiltered 20-80% values

5. Loss Of Signal is LVTTL. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates no signal detected.

 

Ansökan

1. DWDM 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet

2. DWDM 80KM 10G Fiber Channel

3. DWDM SONET OC-192&SDH STM-64


Kompatibla märken

1626154024878047.png

UNDERSÖKNING